Scorecard

Belhus Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI v Jinnah on Sun 18 Jul 2021 at 2pm
Belhus Cricket Club Lost by 3 Wickets

Match report Belhus Sunday 2nd XI 193-2
Jinnah 194-7

Robert Healy scored his maiden century for the Club with a masterful 122.

Belhus Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1w 3b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
5
193

(35.0 overs)
    
Robert Healy ct Umair b Raza 122 13 1
Teddy Waters ct Babar b Millarn 54 4
Gus Philpot Not Out  1 1
Henry Overy Not Out  11 2
Brandon Millard   1
Daniel Wilson  
James Maynard  
Ryan Wells   1
Callum Constantine  
Dylan Sinfield  
James Webb   1

Jinnah Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shiraz7.003000.004.29
Farron7.002200.003.14
Millarn7.0056156.008.00
Baber3.001300.004.33
Raza7.0029129.004.14
Belea2.002000.0010.00
Dar2.001800.009.00

Jinnah Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 4b  
for 7 wickets
10
194 (29.2 overs)
     
Dar ct & b Webb 32
Umair b Webb 0
Zeshan ct Philpot b Overy 73
Munir b Millard 34
Farhan ct Wells b Overy 15
Sharaz ct Millard b Overy 18
Arsian Not Out  2
Baber Run out  0
Bilal Not Out  10
Farsat  
Waeed  

Belhus Cricket Club Sunday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Callum Constantine5.003900.007.80
James Webb5.0025212.505.00
Dylan Sinfield4.004100.0010.25
Brandon Millard6.0039139.006.50
Henry Overy5.002638.675.20
Gus Philpot4.001100.002.75
Daniel Wilson1.00900.009.00