Scorecard

Orsett (40/40) v Belhus Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI on Sat 01 Aug 2020 at 12.30pm
Belhus Cricket Club Won by 1 Wicket

Match report Orsett 4th XI 244-5
Belhus 4th XI 246-9

Orsett (40/40) Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 5b 4lb 
for 5 wickets
21
244 (40.0 overs)
     
D.Harries Retired Not Out  127
J.Brazier ct  J.Robertson b.E.Barnett 9
L.Parkes lbw  A.Blake 44
J.Chandler b  C.Constantine 5
J.Robinson b  T.Robertson 25
P.Downes Not Out  11
H.Owen ct  & b.C.Waters 1
G.Seaton Not Out  1
H.Solanki  
M.Cook  
S.Brooks  

Belhus Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tyler Robertson8.0060160.007.50
Charlotte Waters8.0032132.004.00
Callum Constantine8.0135135.004.38
Aidan Fourie4.002800.007.00
Ethan Barnett8.0145145.005.63
Alex Blake4.0035135.008.75

Belhus Cricket Club Saturday 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 11w 6b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
23
246

(37.1 overs)
    
Liam Waters lbw  Robinson 87 13 1
Alex Blake ct  Harries b.Solanki 7 1
Ethan Barnett ct  Brazier b.Solanki 7 1
Aidan Fourie st  Brooks b.Owen 23 3
Robert Healy ct  Downes b.Robinson 1
Charlotte Waters Run out  5 1 1
Tyler Robertson Run out  5 1
Callum Constantine ct  & b.Cook 0
Marc Baker ct  Harries b.Solanki 35 6 1
Richard Waters Not Out  30 5
Jim Robertson Not Out  23 2 1 1

Orsett (40/40) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Solanki8.0040313.335.00
Cook8.0066166.008.25
Seaton4.003900.009.75
Owen8.0144144.005.50
Robinson7.0126213.003.71
Harries2.102400.0011.08

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Mark Blake