Scorecard

Hadleigh & Thundersley (40/40) v Belhus Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI on Sat 29 Aug 2020 at 12.30pm
Belhus Cricket Club Lost by 14 Runs

Match report Hadleigh & Thundersley 3rd XI 223-3
Belhus 3rd XI 209-3

Hadleigh & Thundersley (40/40) Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 8w 1b 5lb 
for 3 wickets
17
223 (40.0 overs)
     
C Heath b  B Millard 47
A Mitchell Not Out  119
J Abro ct  M Baker b C Waters 8
R Lambdon lbw  A Maidment 30
J Epton Not Out  2
M Graham  
B Read  
J Genthe  
A Graham  
B Mascall  
C Burke  

Belhus Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alan Maidment8.0122122.002.75
Sammy Fairweather6.013000.005.00
Charlotte Waters8.0251151.006.38
Billy Maidment4.003200.008.00
Brandon Millard6.0023123.003.83
Tyler Robertson3.002000.006.67
Liam Waters3.002000.006.67
Saiful Islam2.001900.009.50

Belhus Cricket Club Saturday 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 5w 3b 4lb 
for 3 wickets
20
209

(40.0 overs)
    
Saiful Islam b  A Graham 21 29 2 2 72.41
Liam Waters b  B Mascall 5 19 26.32
Robert Healy b  C Burke 68 92 10 73.91
Marc Baker Not Out  92 95 10 1 96.84 1
Billy Maidment Not Out  3 5 60.0
Jim Robertson  
Sammy Fairweather  
Brandon Millard  
Tyler Robertson  
Charlotte Waters  
Alan Maidment  

Hadleigh & Thundersley (40/40) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B Mascall7.0243143.006.14
A Graham8.0118118.002.25
J Epton8.004500.005.63
B Read5.003200.006.40
J Genthe7.003400.004.86
C Burke5.003083.756.00