Scorecard

Abridge v Belhus Cricket Club Saturday 5th XI on Sat 21 Aug 2021 at 1pm
Belhus Cricket Club Lost by 7 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Belhus Cricket Club Saturday 5th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4w 10b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
15
133

(35.0 overs)
    
Ryan Prendergast b N Piquito 3
Lee Tricker ct T Wood 2
Brian Edwards ct T Fulk 40
Lucas Barnett ct T Fulk 2 1
Martin Mailey lbw T Fulk 0
Adam Martin b J Piquito 57
Aftab Mohammed ct T Fulk 0
Peter Clark ct S Shanveer 8
James Maynard Not Out  3 1
Dylan Sinfield Not Out  3
Baiju Mohammed  

Abridge Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T Wood5.02717.001.40
N Piquito5.03414.000.80
J henshaw7.004500.006.43
T Fulk7.031443.502.00
S Shanveer6.0125212.504.17
J Piquito5.012700.005.40

Abridge Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 8w 8b  
for 3 wickets
20
134 (27.0 overs)
     
F Clark b B Mohammed 22
H Lawless ct D Sinfield 3
S Cross ct A Mohammed 52
F Parris Not Out  36
N Piquito Not Out  1
J Archer  
T Wood  
J Piquito  
T Fulk  
S Shanveer  
J henshaw  

Belhus Cricket Club Saturday 5th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dylan Sinfield4.0010110.002.50
James Maynard6.002500.004.17
Lucas Barnett7.003300.004.71
Baiju Mohammed7.0033133.004.71
Aftab Mohammed3.0026126.008.67