Scorecard

Southend-on-Sea & EMT v Belhus Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 26 Sep 2020 at 12noon
Belhus Cricket Club Lost by 10 Wickets

Match report Belhus 100
Southend-on-Sea & EMT 101/0

Belhus Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 8b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
17
100

(30.1 overs)
    
Stuart Morris ct Joe Sibbons b Chris Hunt 0 9 0
Robert Healy lbw b Cameron Butcher 0 11 0
Haris Sadiq b Luke Guyler 50 68 6 73.53
Teddy Waters b Dev Shah 2 33 6.06
Shahid Mushtaq lbw b Freddie Harris 10 11 2 90.91
Muhammad Yasar st Ollie Maitland b Freddie Harris 10 22 2 45.45
Muhammad Javed lbw b Luke Guyler 8 7 2 114.29
Tyler Robertson b Kieran Butler 1 2 50.0
Charlotte Waters ct Freddie Harris b Luke Guyler 0 4 0
Tom Thompson ct Ollie Maitland b Luke Guyler 0 1 0
Jim Robertson Not Out  2 10 20.0

Southend-on-Sea & EMT Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cameron Butcher6.0023123.003.83
Chris Hunt6.04212.000.33
Freddie Harris7.0042221.006.00
Dev Shah6.0019119.003.17
Luke Guyler3.02240.500.67
Joe Sibbons1.00100.001.00
Kieran Butler1.10111.000.86

Southend-on-Sea & EMT Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 1b 1lb 
for 0 wickets
7
101 (16.3 overs)
     
Scott Silver Not Out  51 46 9 110.87
Kieran Butler Not Out  43 53 7 81.13
Chris Hunt  
Adam Hunt  
Dev Shah  
Luke Guyler  
Kevin Grant  
Ollie Maitland  
Freddie Harris  
Cameron Butcher  
Joe Sibbons  

Belhus Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Muhammad Javed4.002600.006.50
Charlotte Waters4.001800.004.50
Tyler Robertson3.001500.005.00
Teddy Waters4.002900.007.25
Shahid Mushtaq1.301100.007.33