Scorecard

Belhus Cricket Club Sunday XI v Statics on Sun 12 Sep 2021 at 1pm
Belhus Cricket Club Won by 7 Wickets

Match report Statics180-9
Belhus Sunday XI 181-3

Statics Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 8b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
15
180 (35.0 overs)
     
Z Wilson Retired Out  53
S Arul b  J Webb 23
A Mohammed b  T Waters 37
A Martin ct  J Plane b T Barnett 1
P Amin ct  W Read b T Waters 23
K Patel Not Out  19
R Patel ct  C Waters b T Waters 1
A Kalli b  T Waters 2
R Webb st  R Healy b W Read 0
B Mohammed Not Out  9
J Robertson  

Belhus Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tyler Robertson7.013300.004.71
Charlotte Waters7.024200.006.00
James Webb5.0117117.003.40
Teddy Waters6.002746.754.50
Tilly Barnett7.0042142.006.00
W.D. Read3.00717.002.33

Belhus Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
11b 4lb 
for 3 wickets
15
181

(33.2 overs)
    
Peter Clark b  R Patel 15 2
Ryan Prendergast run out  (Z Wilson) 11 2
Teddy Waters Retired Out  61 7
Robert Healy Retired Out  51 8 1
Jack Plane Not Out  20 3 1
James Webb b  K Patel 0
Tyler Robertson Not Out  8 1
Tilly Barnett  
Charlotte Waters   1
Henry Overy  
W.D. Read   1

Statics Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Patel7.0117117.002.43
B Mohammed4.002000.005.00
Z Wilson4.001700.004.25
P Bal5.002300.004.60
A Mohammed3.001700.005.67
S Arul2.002200.0011.00
P Amin5.002700.005.40
K Patel4.0023123.005.75