Scorecard

Abridge v Belhus Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 13 Jun 2021 at 1.30pm
Belhus Cricket Club Lost by 52 Runs

Match report Abridge 275-4
Belhus Sunday XI 223-9

Aidan Fourie scored his maiden century.

Abridge Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11nb 6w 9b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
30
275 (40.0 overs)
     
D Phair b  T Robertson 0
E Tremlett ct  T Waters b A Fourie 108
N Elliott Not Out  123
J Archer b  T Robertson 2
F Parris b  T Robertson 0
C Langford Not Out  12
T Wood  
K Johnson  
M Picceri  
M Curtis  
B Creasey  

Belhus Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tyler Robertson6.001936.333.17
Brandon Millard4.001000.002.50
Callum Constantine4.002800.007.00
James Maynard2.002400.0012.00
Teddy Waters8.004600.005.75
Henry Overy6.004500.007.50
James Webb4.005000.0012.50
Aidan Fourie6.0039139.006.50

Belhus Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 14w 8b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
34
223

(40.0 overs)
    
Henry Overy b  Wood 0
Andrew Williams b  Picceri 4 1
Robert Healy ct  & b Wood 13 2
James Maynard b  Picceri 8 2
Brandon Millard b  Harris 40 3
Teddy Waters ct  Harris b Wood 0 1
Aidan Fourie Not Out  105 17
James Webb ct  Wood b Elliott 0
Callum Constantine st  Curtis b Elliott 1
Tyler Robertson Run out  3
Jim Robertson Not Out  15 2

Abridge Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wood6.002638.674.33
Picceri8.0139219.504.88
Langford6.004100.006.83
Creasy5.005000.0010.00
Elliott8.0123211.502.88
Harris3.0023123.007.67
Tremlett4.001500.003.75