Scorecard

Old Southendian & Southchurch (40/40) v Belhus Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 12 Sep 2020 at 12:30pm
Belhus Cricket Club Lost by 8 Wickets

Match report Belhus 1st XI 211-6
Old Southendian & Southchurch 1st XI 213-2

Belhus Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 2b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
19
211

(40.0 overs)
    
Liam Waters lbw D Batt 0
Matt Doran b A Khawaja 47
Adam Dudmish ct J Perry b D Batt 16
Gus Philpot b J Bunce 1
W.D. Read ct K Smith b A Khawaja 7
Billy Winter ct J Perry b A Khawaja 8
Jack Plane Not Out  39
Dan Norris Not Out  74
Roy Langhein  
Jamie Fairweather  
Henry Overy  

Old Southendian & Southchurch (40/40) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A McGarry3.002100.007.00
D Batt8.0044222.005.50
J Bunce8.0150150.006.25
S Hodgson8.002100.002.63
A Khawaja8.022337.672.88
M Bunce3.002900.009.67
K Smith2.001900.009.50

Old Southendian & Southchurch (40/40) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 26w 4b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
32
213 (29.1 overs)
     
J Perry Not Out  63
K Smith b Jamie Fairweather 61
A Khawaja b Jamie Fairweather 20
C Bunce Not Out  37
S Hodgson  
R Johnston  
A Lucas  
D Batt  
M Bunce  
J Bunce  
A McGarry  

Belhus Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Norris5.012400.004.80
Henry Overy3.003300.0011.00
Jamie Fairweather8.0148224.006.00
Matt Doran4.003800.009.50
Roy Langhein5.004500.009.00
Gus Philpot3.102000.006.32
Adam Dudmish1.01000.000.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Pat