Scorecard

Belhus Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Leigh-on-Sea (40/40) on Sat 05 Sep 2020 at 12:30pm
Belhus Cricket Club Lost by 120 Runs

Match report Leigh-on-Sea 1st XI 236
Belhus 1st XI 116

Leigh-on-Sea (40/40) Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 5b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
16
236 (40.0 overs)
     
Jack Wagstaff ct  Jack Plane b Matt Doran 100 9
Jon Edwards st  Wayne Read b Matt Doran 69 4 1
Harry Slack ct  Jack Plane b Matt Doran 10 1
Max Craddock b  Dan Norris 19 3
Paul Humphries run out  (Wayne Read) 9
Joe Sexrton b  Dan Norris 1
Jac Sexton b  Dan Norris 2
James Spencer b  Henry Overy 8 1
Adam Rendall run out  (Wayne Read) 1
Tim Knox b  Dan Norris 1
George Thurlow Not Out  0

Belhus Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Norris8.012345.752.88
Henry Overy7.0047147.006.71
Matt Doran8.0044314.675.50
Teddy Waters8.005000.006.25
Roy Langhein5.003700.007.40
Tipu Samsuddin4.002800.007.00

Belhus Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 8b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
26
116

(26.4 overs)
    
Matt Doran lbw  Tim Knox 4
Adam Dudmish ct  Tim Knox b James Spencer 21 4
W.D. Read ct  Joe Sexton b Tim Knox 5 1 1 2
Gus Philpot b  Adam Rendall 24 3
Jack Plane b  Tim Knox 0 2
Billy Winter lbw  Adam Rendall 11 2
Dan Norris b  George Thurlow 13 3
Roy Langhein ct  and bowled Paul Humphries 5 1
Tipu Samsuddin b  Adam Rendall 0
Teddy Waters ct  Adam Rendall b George Thurlow 2
Henry Overy Not Out  5 1

Leigh-on-Sea (40/40) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tim Knox6.011836.003.00
James Spencer6.0030130.005.00
George Thurlow7.0026213.003.71
Adam Rendall7.012438.003.43
Paul Humphries0.40414.006.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Pat