Scorecard

Horndon-on-the-Hill (40/40) v Belhus Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 29 Aug 2020 at 12:30pm
Match was Abandoned Due to Rain

Match report Horndon-on-the-Hill 1st XI 251-4
Belhus 1st XI Did not bat (Match abandoned due to rain)

Horndon-on-the-Hill (40/40) Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
21w 7b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
29
251 (35.4 overs)
     
T Stone ct  D Norris b K Dhannie 28
J Walsh b  M Doran 71
P Bennett ct  M Doran b G Philpot 110
H Ashfaq lbw  b M Doran 6
C Hammond Not Out  6
J West Not Out  1
M Sayers  
R Cutts  
H Philpot  
J Marson  
H Morgan James  

Belhus Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Norris5.012300.004.60
Henry Overy5.003400.006.80
Keith Dhannie8.0327127.003.38
Matt Doran8.0063231.507.88
Teddy Waters3.004300.0014.33
Billy Winter3.003800.0012.67
Gus Philpot3.0015115.005.00

Belhus Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
0

(0.0 overs)
    
Matt Doran  
W.D. Read  
Jake Wolfe  
Gus Philpot  
Jack Plane  
Billy Winter  
Dan Norris   1
Keith Dhannie  
Jamie Fairweather  
Teddy Waters  
Henry Overy  

Horndon-on-the-Hill (40/40) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Pat