Scorecard

Benfleet (40/40) v Belhus Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 22 Aug 2020 at 12:30pm
Belhus Cricket Club Lost by 20 Runs

Match report Benfleet 1st XI 232-8
Belhus 1st XI 212

Benfleet (40/40) Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 26w 3lb 
for 8 wickets
32
232 (40.0 overs)
     
David Jarrett ct  A Dudmish b D Norris 12 39 3 30.77
Joe McIver b  T Waters 6 11 1 54.55
Gavin Blowes b  D Norris 1 6 16.67
Ben Munday ct  T Waters b H Overy 30 28 5 107.14
Andrew Brunning lbw  H Overy 34 35 6 97.14
Liam Rouse ct  A Dudmish b B Winter 32 43 2 74.42
Robert Zammit b  D Norris 60 51 6 117.65
Samuel Coelho Not Out  20 20 2 100
Stephen Reeve run out  (B Winter) 5 13 38.46
Aaron Mitchell  
Ashton Lewis  

Belhus Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Norris8.051535.001.88
Henry Overy8.0054227.006.75
Teddy Waters8.0055155.006.87
Jamie Fairweather4.013400.008.50
Keith Dhannie8.003700.004.62
Billy Winter4.0034134.008.50

Belhus Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 21w 7b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
34
212

(38.4 overs)
    
W.D. Read b  A Lewis 27 32 2 84.38
Adam Dudmish b  R Zammit 10 24 1 41.67 2
Jake Wolfe lbw  A Lewis 1 11 9.09
Gus Philpot ct  B Munday b D Jarrett 43 73 6 58.90
Billy Winter ct  A Lewis b R Zammit 8 11 72.73
Jack Plane ct  G Blowes b L Rouse 15 24 2 62.50
Dan Norris ct  S Reeve b G Blowes 45 29 7 155.17
Keith Dhannie Not Out  18 15 1 120.0
Jamie Fairweather ct  D Jarrett b G Blowes 2 6 33.33
Teddy Waters b  G Blowes 0 2 0 1
Henry Overy b  G Blowes 4 7 1 57.14

Benfleet (40/40) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Munday4.002300.005.75
Robert Zammit8.0032216.004.00
Ashton Lewis6.0025212.504.17
Liam Rouse8.0142142.005.25
Samuel Coelho3.001500.005.00
Stephen Reeve3.002600.008.67
Gavin Blowes3.411243.003.27
David Jarrett3.0022122.007.33

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Pat