Scorecard

Westcliff-on-Sea (40/40) v Belhus Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 08 Aug 2020 at 12.30pm
Belhus Cricket Club Lost by 63 Runs

Match report Westcliff-on-Sea 1st XI 298-6
Belhus 1st XI 235

Westcliff-on-Sea (40/40) Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 8b 9lb 
for 6 wickets
31
298 (40.0 overs)
     
A Morley ct  H Overy b T Waters 21
P Barnes ct  J Wolfe b M Doran 27
C Lockhart ct  K Dhannie b D Norris 83
D Pheloung b  D Norris 96
A Portugal ct  D Norris b H Overy 2
L Groves Not Out  4
R Palmer b  H Overy 34
G Singh  
S Hallows  
A Ali  
S Chaudhry  

Belhus Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Norris8.0153226.506.63
Henry Overy8.0053226.506.63
Matt Doran8.0140140.005.00
Teddy Waters5.0041141.008.20
Keith Dhannie7.005500.007.86
Billy Winter4.003900.009.75

Belhus Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 20w 4b  
for 10 wickets
25
235

(37.1 overs)
    
Adam Dudmish ct  Chaudhry b Palmer 0 7 0
W.D. Read ct  & b Singh 75 89 9 84.27
Gus Philpot ct  Groves b Chaudhry 5 28 17.86
Matt Doran ct  Groves b Singh 76 41 12 2 185.37
Jack Plane lbw  Singh 25 14 6 178.57
Billy Winter ct  Barnes b Chaudhry 3 5 60.0
Dan Norris ct  Groves b Chaudhry 6 8 75.00 1
Jake Wolfe b  Singh 10 9 2 111.11 1
Keith Dhannie b  Hallows 9 12 1 75.00 1
Teddy Waters ct  Singh b Hallows 1 8 12.50
Henry Overy Not Out  0 3 0 1

Westcliff-on-Sea (40/40) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Palmer8.0139139.004.88
Hallows7.1035217.504.88
Ali6.005800.009.67
Chaudhry8.0157319.007.13
Singh8.0042410.505.25

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Julie whitlock