Scorecard

Belhus Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Stanford-le-Hope (40/40) on Sat 01 Aug 2020 at 12.30pm
Belhus Cricket Club Won by 5 Wickets

Match report Stanford-le-Hope 1st XI 207-7
Belhus 1st XI 208-5

Stanford-le-Hope (40/40) Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w 9b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
29
207 (40.0 overs)
     
Ellis ct  S.Hall b T.Waters 19
Fernandes ct  and bowled M.Doran 41
J.Pearn ct  A.Dudmish b Z.Wilson 52
Willats ct  G.Philpot b T.Waters 8
Page ct  T.Waters b D.Norris 34
M.Pearn ct  S.Mushtaq b Z.Wilson 11
J.Edwards ct  W.Read b Z.Wilson 0
Carter Not Out  11
Knight Not Out  2
Woodford  
M.Edwards  

Belhus Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Norris8.0235135.004.38
Henry Overy4.003200.008.00
Matt Doran8.0129129.003.63
Teddy Waters8.0041220.505.13
Zak Wilson8.0035311.674.38
Billy Winter4.002400.006.00

Belhus Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9w 4b  
for 5 wickets
13
208

(37.4 overs)
    
Matt Doran ct  Fernandes b Knight 45 31 9 145.16 2
Adam Dudmish lbw  Knight 15 22 3 68.18 1
Shahid Mushtaq b  Knight 0 1 0 1
Gus Philpot ct  and bowled Carter 40 66 5 60.61 1
W.D. Read ct  M.Edwards b Page 42 66 5 1 63.64 1
Billy Winter Not Out  33 32 3 1 103.12
Dan Norris Not Out  20 15 2 1 133.33
Zak Wilson  
Sam Hall   1
Teddy Waters   1
Henry Overy  

Stanford-le-Hope (40/40) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Knight8.0144314.675.50
M.Edwards6.404400.006.60
J.Carter8.0028128.003.50
D.Woodford5.013400.006.80
T.Willats4.002500.006.25
R.Page3.0029129.009.67

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Julie Whitlock