Scorecard

Belhus Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Hadleigh & Thundersley (40/40) on Sat 25 Jul 2020 at 12.30pm
Belhus Cricket Club Lost by 7 Wickets

Match report Belhus 1st XI 102
Hadleigh & Thundersley 1st XI 103-3

Belhus Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 17w 2b  
for 10 wickets
24
102

(32.5 overs)
    
Zak Wilson b Handley 15 4
Matt Doran ct Smith b Dobson 4
Jake Wolfe lbw Poynter 3
Gus Philpot ct Holmes b Blackaby 15 2
Jack Plane b Zaidi 8 1
Billy Winter ct Byrne b Zaidi 5 1
Dan Norris lbw Blackaby 5 1
W.D. Read Not Out  12 2
Keith Dhannie run out Zaidi 12 2
Teddy Waters lbw Handley 0
Henry Overy ct Byrne b Handley 0

Hadleigh & Thundersley (40/40) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Handley6.512237.333.22
Dobson4.01717.001.75
Poynter4.01717.001.75
Zaidi8.0021210.502.63
Blackaby6.0120210.003.33
D.Vipawala4.002300.005.75

Hadleigh & Thundersley (40/40) Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 4b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
11
103 (15.4 overs)
     
Vapiwala Not Out  49 7
Smith b H. Overy 11
R.Vapiwala b M. Doran 17
Handley b M. Doran 1
Smith Not Out  14
Dobson  
Holmes  
Blackaby  
Zaidi  
Poynter  
Beyne  

Belhus Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Norris4.01900.002.25
Henry Overy4.0033133.008.25
Matt Doran4.0020210.005.00
Teddy Waters3.002400.008.00
Billy Winter0.401100.0016.50

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Julie Whitlock