Scorecard

Orsett & Thurrock 40/40 v Belhus Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 18 Jul 2020 at 12.30pm
Belhus Cricket Club Lost by 41 Runs

Match report Orsett 1st XI 245-6
Belhus 1st XI 204-9

Orsett & Thurrock 40/40 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 20b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
28
245 (40.0 overs)
     
L. Lockyer b  M.Doran 34 48 36 7 94.44
A. Tahir ct  T. Waters b M. Doran 33 60 35 5 1 94.29
M. Pavitt b  Z.Wilson 1 7 6 16.67
J. Churchyard b  M. Doran 2 6 4 50.0
W. Gibbon Not Out  98 102 97 11 3 101.03
S. Chavda b  D.Norris 34 60 49 3 1 69.39
M. Hills ct  M. Doran b D.Norris 2 9 4 50.0
G.Pavitt Not Out  13 11 9 1 1 144.44
T.Redman  
J.Mitchell  
C.Owen  

Belhus Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Norris8.0044222.005.50
Jamie Fairweather4.003000.007.50
Matt Doran8.0149316.336.12
Zak Wilson8.0029129.003.63
Teddy Waters5.002300.004.60
Henry Overy4.003400.008.50
Billy Winter3.001300.004.33

Belhus Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10w 2b 10lb 
for 9 wickets
22
204

(4.0 overs)
    
Matt Doran ct  J.Mitchell b T.Redman 68 97 79 11 1 86.08 1
Zak Wilson b  C.Owen 0 2 4 0
Jake Wolfe b  C.Owen 0 7 5 0
Gus Philpot st  W.Gibbon b T.Redman 13 81 68 1 19.12
Jack Plane b  T.Redman 8 9 12 1 66.67
Billy Winter b  G.Pavitt 21 36 18 2 1 116.67
Dan Norris ct  W.Gibbon b G.Pavitt 65 51 44 6 4 147.73
W.D. Read b  J.Mitchell 5 13 8 62.50
Teddy Waters b  J.Mitchell 0 2 2 0 1
Jamie Fairweather Not Out  0 6
Henry Overy Not Out  1 2 2 50.0

Orsett & Thurrock 40/40 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J.Mitchell8.0237218.504.62
C.Owen5.0022211.004.40
A.Tahir8.003500.004.38
G.Pavitt7.0132216.004.57
T.Redman8.032337.672.88
J.Churchyard4.004300.0010.75