Scorecard

Belhus Cricket Club Under 12 v DUNMOW* on Sun 11 Jun 2017 at 10am
Belhus Cricket Club Won by 80 Runs

Match report Aiden Fourie was the star turn here taking a HAT TRICK as he returned figures of 4 wickets for 2 runs off 2 overs. Puneet Bal picked up 2 wickets as did Rob Healy - and there were wickets apiece for Teddy Waters and Tyler Robertson.

Earlier, Billy Baker made 16 and Billy Kilduff 15 before both retired undefeated and Healy added 14 runs prior to his bowling effort - he also picked up two catches so a good day for young Robert. The young, inexperienced Dunmow team worked hard in the field and bowled steadily with wickets for Breeze, Whitehead, Brown and Mitchell.


Belhus Cricket Club Under 12 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 19w 9b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
37
100

(20.0 overs)
    
Billy Kilduff Retired Not Out  15 1
Tyler Robertson ct J.Breeze b R.Mitchell 4
Aidan Fourie b O.Brown 2
Robert Healy b H.Whitehead 14 1 2
Billy Baker Retired Not Out  16 1 1
Charlie Ovey Not Out  3
Tom Holland ct W.Goody b J.Breeze 0
Alex Blake Not Out  9 1
Teddy Waters   1
Ben Clark  
Puneet Singh Bal  

DUNMOW* Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
W.Goody3.001100.003.67
R.Mitchell4.001700.004.25
T.Carey1.00700.007.00
J.Sambles2.00600.003.00
O.Brown2.00717.003.50
S.Carter3.002000.006.67
Z.Willis2.00700.003.50
H.Whitehead1.00616.006.00
J.Breeze2.0013113.006.50

DUNMOW* Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w  
for 11 wickets
14
20 (14.5 overs)
     
S.Carter Run out  0
O.Brown b P.Bal 0
P.Sambles ct R.Healy b T.Waters 0
Z.Willis b P.Bal 0
W.Goody st T.Waters b R.Healy 1
R.Mitchell b A.Fourie 0
J.Breeze ct R.Healy b A.Fourie 2
H.Whitehead b A.Fourie 0
T.Carey b A.Fourie 0
S.Carter ct B.Baker b T.Robertson 1
J.Sambles b R.Healy 0

Belhus Cricket Club Under 12 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Clark2.01200.001.00
Puneet Singh Bal2.01221.001.00
Teddy Waters2.02010.000.00
Alex Blake2.00500.002.50
Tom Holland2.00500.002.50
Aidan Fourie2.00240.501.00
Tyler Robertson1.50212.001.09